Deichselstützlast

Czech translation: zatížení oje (shora)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Deichselstützlast
Czech translation:zatížení oje (shora)
Entered by: jankaisler

13:22 Dec 15, 2015
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Deichselstützlast
jedná se o zemědělské stroje a je udáváno tunách
marinka05
zatížení opěry/podpěry oje
Explanation:
"Zatížení oje max. zatížení / odlehčení traktoru při natahování: "

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2015-12-15 13:47:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

asi to bude jen: "zatížení oje"

http://slovnik.azet.sk/preklad/nemecko-slovensky/?q=Deichsel...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2015-12-15 21:52:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Deichsel = oj

N-Č věd. tech. slovník
Selected response from:

jankaisler
Grading comment
Děkuji!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5(svislé) zatížení spřáhla
Peter Kissik
3 +1zatížení opěry/podpěry oje
jankaisler


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(svislé) zatížení spřáhla


Explanation:
.

Peter Kissik
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 7

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zatížení opěry/podpěry oje


Explanation:
"Zatížení oje max. zatížení / odlehčení traktoru při natahování: "

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2015-12-15 13:47:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

asi to bude jen: "zatížení oje"

http://slovnik.azet.sk/preklad/nemecko-slovensky/?q=Deichsel...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2015-12-15 21:52:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Deichsel = oj

N-Č věd. tech. slovník


    Reference: http://www.ramoskoo.cz/kontejnerove-nosice/traktorove-navesy
jankaisler
Works in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 131
Grading comment
Děkuji!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Šimerka
1 hr
  -> Dík Ivane!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search