Leitungsdose

Czech translation: kabelový konektor

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Leitungsdose
Czech translation:kabelový konektor
Entered by: Eva Tichá

05:32 May 3, 2018
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
German term or phrase: Leitungsdose
Leitungsdose für den elektrischen Anschluss.
Eva Tichá
Czech Republic
kabelový konektor
Explanation:
z.B.: Kabelový konektor, zásuvka Belden GDM21F6-D24 934888011 transparentní
Selected response from:

Edgar Baradlai
Slovakia
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(elektrická) zásuvka
Peter Kissik
3 +1kabelový konektor
Edgar Baradlai


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kabelový konektor


Explanation:
z.B.: Kabelový konektor, zásuvka Belden GDM21F6-D24 934888011 transparentní

Edgar Baradlai
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jiri Kortus
1 hr
  -> Danke.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(elektrická) zásuvka


Explanation:
.

Peter Kissik
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 7




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search