Dehnungstransmitter

Czech translation: převodník pro tenzometr

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Dehnungstransmitter
Czech translation:převodník pro tenzometr
Entered by: Vlasta Jiranová

08:51 Dec 17, 2018
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Structures
German term or phrase: Dehnungstransmitter
Dehnungstransmitter werden beispielsweise auf Maschinenstrukturen aufgebracht, um Prozesse zu überwachen. Bei Spritzgiessmaschinen wird beispielsweise die Schliesskraft der Formwerkzeuge mit Dehnungstransmittern überwacht, wobei hierfür in der Regel DMS (Dehnmessstreifen) verwendet werden. Diese liefern sehr zuverlässige Messwerte für grosse Dehnungen, die von grossen Kräften herrühren, wie sie beim Schliessen der Werkzeuge auftreten.

Díky předem!
Vlasta Jiranová
Czech Republic
převodník pro tenzometr
Explanation:
k připojování tenzometrickách snímačů

http://homel.vsb.cz/~jur286/mast/prevodnik_tenzometry.pdf
Selected response from:

Jiri Kortus
Czech Republic
Grading comment
V tomto případě jsem zvolila tento termín, díky!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1snímač prodloužení/tenzometrický snímač
Ivan Šimerka
4převodník pro tenzometr
Jiri Kortus


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
převodník pro tenzometr


Explanation:
k připojování tenzometrickách snímačů

http://homel.vsb.cz/~jur286/mast/prevodnik_tenzometry.pdf

Jiri Kortus
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
V tomto případě jsem zvolila tento termín, díky!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Arol: je to snímač spojený s převodníke ("vysílačem") na zobrazovací jednotku.
16 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
snímač prodloužení/tenzometrický snímač


Explanation:
*

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 46

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arol
11 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search