haltbar

Czech translation: (smlouva je pro mě) závazná

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:haltbar
Czech translation:(smlouva je pro mě) závazná
Entered by: Edita Pacovska

19:14 Aug 27, 2014
German to Czech translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general) / smlouva o dodávkách
German term or phrase: haltbar
Der gesetzliche Vertreter verpflichte mich hiermit, gesamtschuldnersich mit dem Kunden, allen ihm obliegenden Zahlungspflichten aus diesem Vertrag, den ich bestätige und der mir gegenüber entgegen haltbar ist, nachzukommen und verzichte ausdrücklich auf die Einrede der Vorausklage und der Teilung.

... a která (smlouva) je proti mně obhájitelná? -- Předem děkuji za pomoc!
Edita Pacovska
Czech Republic
(smlouva je pro mě) závazná
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Jaromír Rux
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Velký dík za Vaši pomoc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(smlouva je pro mě) závazná
Jaromír Rux
4platná/uplatnitelná
jankaisler


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
platná/uplatnitelná


Explanation:
ručí se zákazníkem solidárně/rukou společnou a nerozdílnou

jinak se používá ve spojení s názorem/tvrzení .. "ist nicht haltbar" - "není udržitelné"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2014-08-27 19:45:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

platná/platí vůči mně

jankaisler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 296
Notes to answerer
Asker: Děkuji!


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(smlouva je pro mě) závazná


Explanation:
.

Jaromír Rux
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 136
Grading comment
Velký dík za Vaši pomoc!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search