Geldpolster

Czech translation: finanční polštář

12:55 Nov 22, 2018
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
German term or phrase: Geldpolster
Diejenigen Unternehmen sind am besten dran, die mit einem guten Eigenkapital- und Geldpolster ausgestattet sind
Kateřina Strnadová
Czech Republic
Czech translation:finanční polštář
Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 min (2018-11-22 12:59:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

zkrátka finanční rezerva
Selected response from:

Dagmar Steidlova
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4finanční polštář
Dagmar Steidlova
3 +3finanční rezerva
Petra dos Santos Lopes Dias
3penezni polštář
Ivan Šimerka


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
penezni polštář


Explanation:
*


Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 43

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
finanční polštář


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 min (2018-11-22 12:59:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

zkrátka finanční rezerva

Dagmar Steidlova
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  alpia
2 mins
  -> díky! :-)

agree  Jana Pavlová
4 mins
  -> díky :-)

agree  Alice Hegrova
17 mins
  -> díky :-)

agree  Jaromír Rux
1 hr
  -> díky! :-)

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
finanční rezerva


Explanation:
jako alternativa

Petra dos Santos Lopes Dias
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alice Hegrova
5 mins
  -> Děkuji :)

agree  Jaromír Rux
1 hr
  -> Děkuji :)

agree  Lenka Davídková
16 hrs
  -> Děkuji :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search