Fußende des Bettes

Czech translation: pata postele

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Fußende des Bettes
Czech translation:pata postele
Entered by: bondy

03:14 Jul 14, 2020
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances
German term or phrase: Fußende des Bettes
Fahren Sie das Gerät vor das Fußende des Bettes oder der Liege.
bondy
Czech Republic
pata postele
Explanation:
nebo také zápatí
Selected response from:

Helena Mirovská
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Díky
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pata postele
Helena Mirovská
3nožní čelo (strana, část) postele
Dagmar Steidlova


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nožní čelo (strana, část) postele


Explanation:
hodí se?
nemá-li postel čela, pak stačí strana nebo konec..

Dagmar Steidlova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pata postele


Explanation:
nebo také zápatí

Helena Mirovská
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Díky
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search