Event-Item

Czech translation: ... bonus ... karta ... artefakt ...

18:33 Sep 27, 2010
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino
German term or phrase: Event-Item
Event-Item. Benutze diese Karte, um in eine Skorpion-Arena teleportiert zu werden. Achtung: Die Karte wird bei Benutzung verbraucht.
Pavel Hornak
Czech Republic
Czech translation:... bonus ... karta ... artefakt ...
Explanation:
... např. ... M. ...
Selected response from:

Michal Surmař
Czech Republic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Karta události
petr jaeger
3... bonus ... karta ... artefakt ...
Michal Surmař


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
... bonus ... karta ... artefakt ...


Explanation:
... např. ... M. ...

Michal Surmař
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Karta události


Explanation:
jiná možnost

petr jaeger
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search