Hügelplatte

Czech translation: reliéfní herní deska

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Hügelplatte
Czech translation:reliéfní herní deska
Entered by: Ales Horak

17:13 Dec 19, 2013
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino / hračky
German term or phrase: Hügelplatte
Jde o hračky (modely):

Starterset Stadt beinhaltet:
9 Bodenelemente, teilweise bedruckt inkl. Hügelplatte, 8 Verbindungsknöpfe, 4 ganze Verbindungsknöpfe.

díky
Ales Horak
Czech Republic
reliéfní herní deska
Explanation:
http://gidian-gelaende.de/mybb/showthread.php?tid=602
Selected response from:

Dagmar Steidlova
Grading comment
díky
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3reliéfní herní deska
Dagmar Steidlova
3Deska s kopci/pahorky
Jana Pavlová


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Deska s kopci/pahorky


Explanation:
Nevím, ale řekla bych, že to bude deska, jako je např. v LEGu. Na téhle zřejmě bude nějaký kopec/budou nějaké kopce.


    Reference: http://www.ebay.de/itm/LEGO-DUPLO-DEFEKT-riesige-3-D-Zoo-Pla...
Jana Pavlová
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4

2 days 19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reliéfní herní deska


Explanation:
http://gidian-gelaende.de/mybb/showthread.php?tid=602

Dagmar Steidlova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
díky




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search