Ereigniskarten

Czech translation: akční karty

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ereigniskarten
Czech translation:akční karty
Entered by: Edita Pacovska

22:23 Oct 31, 2016
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino /
German term or phrase: Ereigniskarten
Ereigniskarten für Brettspiel

Přeložit tento výraz jako "zážitkové karty" mi připadá dost divné. Předem děkuji za pomoc!
Edita Pacovska
Czech Republic
akční karty
Explanation:
umožňují hráči nějakou výhodnou akci

podrobnosti a příklady:
https://www.google.cz/?gfe_rd=cr&ei=YR0YWMLCKdLV8gfx0qqQDg&g...
Selected response from:

Dagmar Steidlova
Grading comment
Velký dík za Vaši pomoc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4karta Šance
-Helena-
4akční karty
Dagmar Steidlova
3událostní karty
Milan Nešpor


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
karta Šance


Explanation:
Karta Šance se používá např. ve hře Monopoly a dává hráči možnost využít určitou výhodu - bezplatně se dostat z vězení apod.

-Helena-
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
Notes to answerer
Asker: Helenko, díky!


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Ereigniskarten
událostní karty


Explanation:

karty událostí, karty s událostí

http://www.zatrolene-hry.cz/spolecenska-hra/wallenstein-670/...
http://www.deskovehry.cz/index.php/Gnadenlos!

nemusí znamenat jenom výhodu ...

Milan Nešpor
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
Notes to answerer
Asker: Děkuji!


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
akční karty


Explanation:
umožňují hráči nějakou výhodnou akci

podrobnosti a příklady:
https://www.google.cz/?gfe_rd=cr&ei=YR0YWMLCKdLV8gfx0qqQDg&g...

Dagmar Steidlova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Velký dík za Vaši pomoc!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Děkuji!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search