Musikanten, spielts auf

Czech translation: Muziko, hraj!

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Musikanten, spielts auf!
Czech translation:Muziko, hraj!
Entered by: Alice Hegrova

08:56 Apr 15, 2013
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Idioms / Maxims / Sayings /
German term or phrase: Musikanten, spielts auf
Vážení kolegové, můžete mi prosím poradit, jak toto elegantně přeložit? Předem moc děkuji!
Edita Pacovska
Czech Republic
Muziko, hraj (!)
Explanation:
nebo Muzinkanti, hrajte (!)
Selected response from:

Alice Hegrova
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Skvělé, moc děkuji Vám i ostatním kolegům, kteří přispěli svou verzí!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Muziko, hraj (!)
Alice Hegrova
3Kapelo, hraj!
Jaromír Rux
3Muzikanti, rozjeďte to/do toho
Jiri Kortus


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Muziko, hraj (!)


Explanation:
nebo Muzinkanti, hrajte (!)

Alice Hegrova
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Skvělé, moc děkuji Vám i ostatním kolegům, kteří přispěli svou verzí!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dagmar Steidlova: muzikanti, hrajte (ev. hrejte, pokud se to víc hodí ke kontextu) - ok
9 mins
  -> děkuji, ano, obě varianty jsou možné, tvary s E jsou knižní

agree  jankaisler
20 hrs
  -> Děkuji!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Muzikanti, rozjeďte to/do toho


Explanation:
záleží na situaci...

Jiri Kortus
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 20

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Kapelo, hraj!


Explanation:
jako alternativa k předchozím návrhům

Jaromír Rux
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search