Soviel sei heute schon gesagt

Czech translation: Zatím Vám dnes mohu říci tolik:

10:07 May 17, 2013
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Idioms / Maxims / Sayings /
German term or phrase: Soviel sei heute schon gesagt
Soviel sei heute schon gesagt: Neben einem informativen Programm wird es zum Beispiel beim geselligen Abend am Donnerstag wieder viele Gelegenheiten zum Wissenstransfer und zum Networking geben.

Poněkud si nevím rady s tímto obratem. Je to něco ve smyslu "již dnes vám mohu prozradit"? Předem děkuji za radu!
Edita Pacovska
Czech Republic
Czech translation:Zatím Vám dnes mohu říci tolik:
Explanation:
ano, v tom smyslu, jak píšete...
Selected response from:

alpia
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Velký dík za Vaši pomoc, děkuji také ostatním diskutujícím!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Pro dnešek tolik
Petr Jan Vins
4Dnes již můžeme říci toto
Jaromír Rux
3Dnes vám ještě prozradím
Dagmar Steidlova
2Zatím Vám dnes mohu říci tolik:
alpia


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Dnes již můžeme říci toto


Explanation:
.

Jaromír Rux
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  alpia: ...jste byl rychlejší: )
1 min
  -> díky

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Zatím Vám dnes mohu říci tolik:


Explanation:
ano, v tom smyslu, jak píšete...

alpia
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Velký dík za Vaši pomoc, děkuji také ostatním diskutujícím!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Dnes vám ještě prozradím


Explanation:
.

Dagmar Steidlova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 24

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Pro dnešek tolik


Explanation:
běžně používané

Example sentence(s):
  • ...takže pro dnešek tolik, jsem z toho unavená.

    Reference: http://a-in-f.blogspot.co.il/2012/09/neocekavane-akcni-sobot...
Petr Jan Vins
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search