Saubere Sache

Czech translation: Čistá záležitost

18:17 Sep 4, 2013
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Idioms / Maxims / Sayings / travní traktory
German term or phrase: Saubere Sache
Klare Sicht
Saubere Sache
Technik im Detail
Edita Pacovska
Czech Republic
Czech translation:Čistá záležitost
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 Tage (2013-09-16 08:31:07 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

díky: )
Selected response from:

alpia
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Velký dík za Vaši pomoc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1dokonalý sestřih (a sběr)
Ales Horak
4Dokonale posbírá posečenou trávu
Dagmar Steidlova
3dokonalá čistota
Martina Thaiszová
2Čistá záležitost
alpia


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dokonalá čistota


Explanation:
Pokud se jedná o úklidovou firmu, je to jen nápad ...

Martina Thaiszová
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dokonalý sestřih (a sběr)


Explanation:
Podle kontextu zde:

Er schneidet sauber, lässt nichts stehen und auch kein Gras liegen. Wirklich eine sehr saubere Sache.

Ales Horak
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stanislav Pokorny
12 hrs
  -> díky

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Dokonale posbírá posečenou trávu


Explanation:
co takhle?

Dagmar Steidlova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 24

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Čistá záležitost


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 Tage (2013-09-16 08:31:07 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

díky: )

alpia
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Velký dík za Vaši pomoc!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search