laufe ich zu Höchstform auf

Czech translation: dostávám se do nejlepší formy

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:laufe ich zu Höchstform auf
Czech translation:dostávám se do nejlepší formy
Entered by: Edita Pacovska

13:45 Jan 11, 2014
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Idioms / Maxims / Sayings /
German term or phrase: laufe ich zu Höchstform auf
Wo andere kneifen, laufe ich zu Höchstform auf.

Můžete mi prosím poradit nějaký inteligentní překlad? Snad "získávám vrcholnou formu"? Předem velice děkuji!
Edita Pacovska
Czech Republic
dostávám se do nejlepší formy
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Jaromír Rux
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Velký dík za Vaši pomoc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1dostávám se do nejlepší formy
Jaromír Rux
4tam se překonávám
jankaisler
3(tam já) podávám ty nejlepší výkony
Dagmar Steidlova


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dostávám se do nejlepší formy


Explanation:
.

Jaromír Rux
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Velký dík za Vaši pomoc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dagmar Steidlova
2 hrs
  -> díky

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(tam já) podávám ty nejlepší výkony


Explanation:
jiná možnost

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 h (2014-01-11 16:04:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

jinak souhlas s Jaromírem

Dagmar Steidlova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 24

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tam se překonávám


Explanation:
další možnost

jankaisler
Native speaker of: Czech




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search