zuwiderlaufen (pozor kontext)

Czech translation: když se vám stalo/přihodilo něco nepříjemného

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:zuwiderlaufen (pozor kontext)
Czech translation:když se vám stalo/přihodilo něco nepříjemného
Entered by: Edita Pacovska

14:38 Jan 11, 2014
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Idioms / Maxims / Sayings /
German term or phrase: zuwiderlaufen (pozor kontext)
Wenn Ihnen etwas zuwider gelaufen ist, müssen Sie sich dann mit jemandem unterhalten, den Sie gerne mögen?

Domnívám se, že zde nejde větu přeložit jako "když se vám něco příčí..." Předem děkuji za nápovědu!
Edita Pacovska
Czech Republic
když se vám stalo/přihodilo něco nepříjemného
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Jiri Kortus
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Velký dík za Vaši pomoc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2když se vám stalo/přihodilo něco nepříjemného
Jiri Kortus
4 +2když se vám něco přihodilo / nelíbilo
Jaromír Rux


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
když se vám něco přihodilo / nelíbilo


Explanation:
.

Jaromír Rux
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dagmar Steidlova
1 hr
  -> díky

agree  Ales Horak
18 hrs
  -> díky

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
když se vám stalo/přihodilo něco nepříjemného


Explanation:


Jiri Kortus
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Velký dík za Vaši pomoc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dagmar Steidlova
1 hr
  -> Díky

agree  Ales Horak
18 hrs
  -> Díky




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search