das Neueste parat haben

Czech translation: být neustále v obraze (o aktuálním dění)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:das Neueste parat haben
Czech translation:být neustále v obraze (o aktuálním dění)
Entered by: Edita Pacovska

14:31 Jan 12, 2014
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Idioms / Maxims / Sayings /
German term or phrase: das Neueste parat haben
Gehören Sie unter Ihren Freunden
zu den Letzten, die das Neueste erfahren
haben Sie stets das Neueste parat?
Edita Pacovska
Czech Republic
být neustále v obraze (o aktuálním dění)
Explanation:
být neustále v obraze (o aktuálním dění)
Selected response from:

Dagmar Steidlova
Grading comment
Velký dík za Vaši pomoc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1být neustále v obraze (o aktuálním dění)
Dagmar Steidlova
4mít novinky pohotově
Ivan Šimerka
4znát poslední novinky
Alice Hegrova
4být dobře informován
Jaromír Rux
3mít to nejnovější po ruce
alpia


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mít to nejnovější po ruce


Explanation:
ve smyslu "připraveno"

alpia
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
být dobře informován


Explanation:
.

Jaromír Rux
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
znát poslední novinky


Explanation:
~

Alice Hegrova
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 8

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mít novinky pohotově


Explanation:
*

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
být neustále v obraze (o aktuálním dění)


Explanation:
být neustále v obraze (o aktuálním dění)

Dagmar Steidlova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Velký dík za Vaši pomoc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Kissik
6 hrs
  -> díky :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search