(Grenzen) herausfordern

Czech translation: atakovat (hranice)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:(Grenzen) herausfordern
Czech translation:atakovat (hranice)
Entered by: Edita Pacovska

21:35 Jan 12, 2014
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Idioms / Maxims / Sayings /
German term or phrase: (Grenzen) herausfordern
Welche der folgenden Herangehensweisen halten Sie für die Wichtigste, um ein Probleme zu lösen?

Die vermeintlichen Grenzen einer Problemsituation herausfordern
Edita Pacovska
Czech Republic
atakovat (hranice)
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Skvělé, moc děkuji!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1atakovat (hranice)
Ivan Šimerka
4překročit / překonat hranice
Jaromír Rux
3hledat řešení vně (hranic)
Jaroslava Křižková
3pokořit (hranice)
Dagmar Steidlova


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
překročit / překonat hranice


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2014-01-12 21:39:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tady by šlo i "najít řešení", ale jinak platí ta uvedená odpověď

Jaromír Rux
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hledat řešení vně (hranic)


Explanation:
...

Jaroslava Křižková
Native speaker of: Czech

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pokořit (hranice)


Explanation:
řekla bych

Dagmar Steidlova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 24

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
atakovat (hranice)


Explanation:
*

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Skvělé, moc děkuji!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Kissik
49 mins
  -> Díky, Peter!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search