zum Abheben schön

Czech translation: - božský / nádherný / fantastický / úžasný

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:zum Abheben schön
Czech translation:- božský / nádherný / fantastický / úžasný
Entered by: Edita Pacovska

17:48 Jul 24, 2014
German to Czech translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Idioms / Maxims / Sayings / automobilové interiéry
German term or phrase: zum Abheben schön
Carbon
Schwarzes Gold – zum Abheben schön.

Vážení kolegové, můžete mi prosím pomoci s překladem tohoto úsloví? Vůbec si s ním nevím rady... Předem děkuji!
Edita Pacovska
Czech Republic
- božský / nádherný / fantastický / úžasný
Explanation:
,
Selected response from:

Jaromír Rux
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Velký dík za Vaši pomoc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1- božský / nádherný / fantastický / úžasný
Jaromír Rux
3mimořádný vzhled (lepší než standard)
Alice Hegrova


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mimořádný vzhled (lepší než standard)


Explanation:
myslím, že to vychází ze „sich vom Standard abheben“

Alice Hegrova
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Děkuji!


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
- božský / nádherný / fantastický / úžasný


Explanation:
,

Jaromír Rux
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Velký dík za Vaši pomoc!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Děkuji!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Milan Nešpor: Prostě nádhera!
11 hrs
  -> díky




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search