am Auge gemessen

Czech translation: měřeno u oka

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:am Auge gemessen
Czech translation:měřeno u oka
Entered by: Edita Pacovska

12:07 Apr 23, 2015
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Idioms / Maxims / Sayings /
German term or phrase: am Auge gemessen
Zur erfolgreichen Behandlung ist eine Lichtstärke von 2.500 Lux (am Auge gemessen) notwendig.

Prosím, znamená to "měřeno pomocí oka" nebo "měřeno podle oka" (tj. přibližně)?
Předem děkuji za pomoc!
Edita Pacovska
Czech Republic
měřeno u oka
Explanation:
zřejmě lidského, teoreticky např. i nějakého oka na zpracovávaném objektu
Selected response from:

Jiri Kortus
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Velký dík za Vaši pomoc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3měřeno u oka
Jiri Kortus
4přibližně, zhruba, od oka
Zdenek Mrazek


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
měřeno u oka


Explanation:
zřejmě lidského, teoreticky např. i nějakého oka na zpracovávaném objektu

Jiri Kortus
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Velký dík za Vaši pomoc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jaroslava Křižková
18 mins
  -> Díky

agree  Milan Nešpor
9 hrs
  -> Díky

agree  Jaromír Rux
18 hrs
  -> Díky

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
přibližně, zhruba, od oka


Explanation:
ddd

Zdenek Mrazek
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Děkuji!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search