ohne Ecken und Kanten

Czech translation: nenápadný

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:ohne Ecken und Kanten
Czech translation:nenápadný
Entered by: Edita Pacovska

12:53 Apr 22, 2016
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Idioms / Maxims / Sayings / topná technika
German term or phrase: ohne Ecken und Kanten
Denn die Kombination aus solider schnörkelloser Beheizungstechnik durch korrosionsgeschützte Edelstahlheizelemente für zuverlässige, störungsfreie Dauerbeheizungseinsätze sowie einfacher Handhabung per stufenlosem Thermostat und dreifach schaltbarem Heizleistungsregler bietet Ihnen für die vielfältigsten Anwendungsfälle eine budgetoptimierte Beheizungslösung ohne Ecken und Kanten – untergebracht in einem vollverzinkten, lackierten Stahlblechgehäuse mit ergonomischem Tragegriff.
Edita Pacovska
Czech Republic
nenápadný
Explanation:
ve smyslu :"nebijící do očí", neruší opticky...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 Min. (2016-04-22 13:05:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ještě mě napadá: "(vzhledově) decentní"
Selected response from:

alpia
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Velký dík za Vaši pomoc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3bezproblémové řešení
Jaromír Rux
3střídmé a vkusné
Dagmar Steidlova
3nenápadný
alpia


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nenápadný


Explanation:
ve smyslu :"nebijící do očí", neruší opticky...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 Min. (2016-04-22 13:05:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ještě mě napadá: "(vzhledově) decentní"

alpia
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Velký dík za Vaši pomoc!

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
střídmé a vkusné


Explanation:
třeba takhle...

Dagmar Steidlova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: Děkuji!


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bezproblémové řešení


Explanation:
.

Jaromír Rux
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Děkuji!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search