am Mann haben

Czech translation: mít u sebe/po ruce/pohromadě

18:10 Apr 27, 2016
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Idioms / Maxims / Sayings /
German term or phrase: am Mann haben
Die selbsttragenden Konstruktionen bieten größtmöglichen Wetterschutz und haben keine losen Stangen, sodass Sie stets alle benötigten Zeltteile am Mann haben.
bondy
Czech Republic
Czech translation:mít u sebe/po ruce/pohromadě
Explanation:
Chápu to tak, že tím vylučují možnost, že se některá z tyčí ztratí.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2016-04-28 07:49:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Příklad: http://www.verkehrsrundschau.de/sixcms/media.php/4903/main.1...
Selected response from:

David Flesch
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Díky
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4mít u sebe/po ruce/pohromadě
David Flesch
3(všechny části stanu) dobře drží pohromadě
Jaromír Rux


  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(všechny části stanu) dobře drží pohromadě


Explanation:
. tedy ve smyslu, že se to nerozpadne

Jaromír Rux
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mít u sebe/po ruce/pohromadě


Explanation:
Chápu to tak, že tím vylučují možnost, že se některá z tyčí ztratí.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2016-04-28 07:49:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Příklad: http://www.verkehrsrundschau.de/sixcms/media.php/4903/main.1...

David Flesch
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Díky




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search