ans Tageslicht bringen

Czech translation: vynést na denní světlo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:ans Tageslicht bringen
Czech translation:vynést na denní světlo
Entered by: Dagmar Steidlova

17:27 Sep 7, 2016
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Idioms / Maxims / Sayings / Redewendung
German term or phrase: ans Tageslicht bringen
Nun will ich gleich, wenn ich diese Zeilen geschrieben habe, ein anderes Blatt in die Schreibmaschine einspannen und wieder ein wenig meine Erinnerungen an das Tageslicht bringen.
Milan Nešpor
Germany
VYNÉST NA DENNÍ SVĚTLO
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Dagmar Steidlova
Grading comment
díky!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3vynést na denní světlo / na světlo boží
Marta Eich
3 +3VYNÉST NA DENNÍ SVĚTLO
Dagmar Steidlova
4přinést na světlo světa
Jaromír Rux


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
VYNÉST NA DENNÍ SVĚTLO


Explanation:
..

Dagmar Steidlova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
díky!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ales Horak
1 hr
  -> díky :-)

agree  Ivan Šimerka
3 hrs

agree  Peter Kissik
1 day 16 mins
  -> díky :-)

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
vynést na denní světlo / na světlo boží


Explanation:
nebo taky odhalit / objasnit / osvětlit apod.

Marta Eich
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: danke!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jiri Kortus
12 mins
  -> Díky!

agree  Peter Kissik
1 day 14 mins

agree  Alice Hegrova
1 day 58 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
přinést na světlo světa


Explanation:
.

Jaromír Rux
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search