Beste Handdrücke und schöne Handküsse

Czech translation: srdečný pozdrav a pěkné ruky políbení

17:31 Sep 7, 2016
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Idioms / Maxims / Sayings / Redewendung
German term or phrase: Beste Handdrücke und schöne Handküsse
Dopis končí:

Beste Handdrücke und schöne Handküsse für Deine Frau!

Autor žil po válce ve Vídni („Küss die Hand, gnädige Frau!“)

Děkuji!!
Milan Nešpor
Germany
Czech translation:srdečný pozdrav a pěkné ruky políbení
Explanation:
volněji řečeno
Selected response from:

Jiri Kortus
Czech Republic
Grading comment
díky!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2srdečný pozdrav a pěkné ruky políbení
Jiri Kortus
3 +1Pěkné pozdravení a ruky políbení milostivé paní
Dagmar Steidlova
3Nechávám se poroučet (u Tvé paní)
Jaromír Rux
3"stiskněte za mě ruku Vaši paní a předejte jí krásné políbení ruky"
Eva Tichá


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
srdečný pozdrav a pěkné ruky políbení


Explanation:
volněji řečeno

Jiri Kortus
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
díky!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marta Eich: ...tvé ženě - to zní hezky :)
12 mins
  -> Díky

agree  Edita Pacovska
14 hrs
  -> Díky

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
"stiskněte za mě ruku Vaši paní a předejte jí krásné políbení ruky"


Explanation:
například tak

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 Min. (2016-09-07 17:46:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pardon překlep:
stiskněte za mě ruku Vaší paní a předejte jí krásné políbení ruky

Eva Tichá
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech, Native in GermanGerman

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Pěkné pozdravení a ruky políbení milostivé paní


Explanation:
aneb inspirace ze Švejka:
"Uctivý pozdrav a ruky políbení milostivé paní" :-)

Dagmar Steidlova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edita Pacovska: Geniální!
13 hrs
  -> díky :-)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Nechávám se poroučet (u Tvé paní)


Explanation:
.

Jaromír Rux
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: děkuji!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search