an der Wahrheit vorbei

Czech translation: v rozporu s pravdou

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:an der Wahrheit vorbei
Czech translation:v rozporu s pravdou
Entered by: Peter Kissik

19:39 Apr 22, 2017
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Idioms / Maxims / Sayings
German term or phrase: an der Wahrheit vorbei
Der Sachvortrag der Klägerin in diesem Schriftsatz ist offensichtlich davon gekennzeichnet, an der Wahrheit vorbei einen Lebenssachverhalt zu konstruieren, der nicht zutreffend ist.
bondy
Czech Republic
v rozporu s pravdou
Explanation:
mimo oblast pravdy
Selected response from:

Peter Kissik
Germany
Grading comment
Díky
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5v rozporu se skutečností/realitou
jankaisler
4nepravdivě / lživě
Jaromír Rux
4v rozporu s pravdou
Peter Kissik


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
v rozporu s pravdou


Explanation:
mimo oblast pravdy

Peter Kissik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Díky

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nepravdivě / lživě


Explanation:
.

Jaromír Rux
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
v rozporu se skutečností/realitou


Explanation:
v naprostém/příkrém rozporu se skutečností/realitou

jankaisler
Native speaker of: Czech




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search