Wie ich lauf, geh ich auf

Czech translation: odšroubujte otáčením ve směru otáčení kotouče pily

08:47 Oct 23, 2017
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Idioms / Maxims / Sayings / olepovačka hran
German term or phrase: Wie ich lauf, geh ich auf
Mit Gabelschlüssel Sägeblatt-Fixiermutter lösen / „Wie ich lauf, geh ich auf“
bondy
Czech Republic
Czech translation:odšroubujte otáčením ve směru otáčení kotouče pily
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Zdenek Mrazek
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Díky
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1odšroubujte otáčením ve směru otáčení kotouče pily
Zdenek Mrazek
3jak běžím, tak se povolím
Milan Nešpor
2Jak běžím, tak stoupám
Ivan Šimerka
Summary of reference entries provided
Wie ich lauf, geh ich auf
Milan Nešpor

  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Jak běžím, tak stoupám


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 min (2017-10-23 09:15:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ale původně asi: Ve zdravém těle zdravý duch.

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
jak běžím, tak se povolím


Explanation:

matice se povolí otáčením "ve směru chodu/jízdy/otáčení" (zde:) kotouče


Milan Nešpor
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
odšroubujte otáčením ve směru otáčení kotouče pily


Explanation:
...

Zdenek Mrazek
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Díky

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jaromír Rux
31 mins
  -> Díky, Jaromíre! :-)




Reference comments


1 hr peer agreement (net): +1
Reference: Wie ich lauf, geh ich auf

Reference information:
Ein kleiner Lehrsatz lautet: So rum wie ich lauf, geh ich auf!
http://www.apriliaforum.de/rsv-mille-rr-2004-2008-tuono-rr-2...
Faustregel für alle drehbaren Teile, die mit einer Mutter angemacht sind: wie ich lauf, geh ich auf
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HyY2OT1M7qw&lc=z13met0gurvrt...

matice se povolí otáčením "ve směru chodu/jízdy" (kotouče)


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2017-10-23 10:15:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

~ "(směrem) jak běžím, tak se povolím"

Milan Nešpor
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  Ales Horak: tak to bude, hoďte to tam
7 mins
  -> díky!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search