Cookie setzen

Czech translation: vytvořit/uložit soubor cookie

10:20 Mar 26, 2018
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / webové stránky
German term or phrase: Cookie setzen
Der Vorgang des Ablegens einer Cookie-Datei wird auch 'ein Cookie setzen' genannt.

Je pro to nějaký specifický výraz v češtině? Díky
bondy
Czech Republic
Czech translation:vytvořit/uložit soubor cookie
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Karel Tatransky
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Díky
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3vytvořit/uložit soubor cookie
Karel Tatransky
3aktivace cookie
Pavel Roháč


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
vytvořit/uložit soubor cookie


Explanation:
...

Karel Tatransky
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 116
Grading comment
Díky

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Šimerka
4 mins
  -> Díky!

agree  Michal Surmař
1 hr
  -> Díky!

agree  Pavel Roháč: jo, to bude přesnější
2 hrs
  -> Díky!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
aktivace cookie


Explanation:


Pavel Roháč
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 100
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search