Distribution

Czech translation: vydání

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Distribution
Czech translation:vydání
Entered by: Edita Pacovska

02:54 Apr 18, 2018
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / fotokniha
German term or phrase: Distribution
Die "%softwarename%" Software läuft ohne weitere Installationen auf mindestens diesen Distributionen:
Ubuntu 16.04 + 17.04
Kubuntu 16.04 + 17.04
Edita Pacovska
Czech Republic
vydání
Explanation:
viz reference, vydání Ubuntu 16.04, 17.04 atd
Selected response from:

Pavel Roháč
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Velký dík za Vaši pomoc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5vydání
Pavel Roháč
4distribuce
Dagmar Heeg


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
distribuce


Explanation:
"Ubuntu" a "Kubuntu" zní jak nějaké postavičky z dětské knížky, ale podle všeho by to měly být "distribuce". S tímto termínem se u softwaru setkávám běžně.


    https://cs.wikipedia.org/wiki/Softwarov%C3%A1_distribuce
Dagmar Heeg
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech

2 days 9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vydání


Explanation:
viz reference, vydání Ubuntu 16.04, 17.04 atd


    Reference: http://wiki.ubuntu.cz/vyd%C3%A1n%C3%AD
Pavel Roháč
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 100
Grading comment
Velký dík za Vaši pomoc!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search