Office-Lan

Czech translation: kancelářská lokální síť (LAN)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Office-Lan
Czech translation:kancelářská lokální síť (LAN)
Entered by: Edita Pacovska

02:20 Feb 6, 2020
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
German term or phrase: Office-Lan
Přepisuji dle originálu, ale asi by byla na místě velká písmena, tj.: Office-LAN. Je potřeba překladu? Předem děkuji za odpověď!
Edita Pacovska
Czech Republic
kancelářská lokální síť (LAN)
Explanation:
LAN je zkratka pro Local Area Network

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 dnů 12 h (2020-02-08 15:00:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.myprovas.cz/co-je-to-pocitacova-sit/

Cituji:

Privátní adresy jsou běžně používány pro domácí, kancelářské a podnikové lokální sítě (LAN),
Selected response from:

Pavel Roháč
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Velký dík za Vaši pomoc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4kancelářská lokální síť (LAN)
Pavel Roháč
2místní síť pro kancelář
Zdenek Mrazek


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 day 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
místní síť pro kancelář


Explanation:
ddd

Zdenek Mrazek
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Děkuji!


1 day 9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kancelářská lokální síť (LAN)


Explanation:
LAN je zkratka pro Local Area Network

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 dnů 12 h (2020-02-08 15:00:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.myprovas.cz/co-je-to-pocitacova-sit/

Cituji:

Privátní adresy jsou běžně používány pro domácí, kancelářské a podnikové lokální sítě (LAN),

Pavel Roháč
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 120
Grading comment
Velký dík za Vaši pomoc!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Děkuji!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search