Wirkbereich

Czech translation: účinný dosah

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Wirkbereich
Czech translation:účinný dosah
Entered by: bondy

13:46 Jun 10, 2020
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
German term or phrase: Wirkbereich
Bitte bestätigen Sie die Anmeldung am Wirkbereich mit dem Zustimmtaster.

Nevím, jak to v IT terminologii přeložit: účinná oblast? Díky
bondy
Czech Republic
účinný dosah
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Díky
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4účinný dosah
Ivan Šimerka
3aktivní oblast
Pavel Roháč


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
aktivní oblast


Explanation:


Pavel Roháč
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 132
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
účinný dosah


Explanation:
*

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 108
Grading comment
Díky
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search