Irrtumsanfechtung vornehmen

Czech translation: popřít/popírat (platnost smlouvy) kvůli/z důvodu omylu

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Irrtumsanfechtung vornehmen
Czech translation:popřít/popírat (platnost smlouvy) kvůli/z důvodu omylu
Entered by: jankaisler

13:00 Nov 25, 2013
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: Irrtumsanfechtung vornehmen
Dobrý den, prosím o pomoc s uvedeným výrazem. Celý kontext zní: Eine Anfechtung aus diesem Grund, eine Irrtumsanfechung und die Anfechtung des behaupteten Vertrages aus Basis sämtlicher zur Verfügung bestehender Rechtsgrundlagen werden wird vornehmen.
Děkuji
Simona Furstova
Germany
popřít/popírat (platnost smlouvy) kvůli/z důvodu omylu
Explanation:
Z tohoto důvodu smlouvu napadneme, popřeme její platnost kvůli/z důvodu omylu a budeme odporovat této údajné smlouvě s využitím veškerých právních prostředků.

považuji zavhodnější zde použít slovesa - a využívám toho, že "anfechten" má více významů
Selected response from:

jankaisler
Grading comment
Děkuji, moc hezky jste to formuloval
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1(provést) napadení z důvodu omylu
Milan Nešpor
4popřít/popírat (platnost smlouvy) kvůli/z důvodu omylu
jankaisler
3napadnout (smlouvu) z důvodu uvedení v omyl
Jaroslava Křižková


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Irrtumsanfechtung vornehmen
(provést) napadení z důvodu omylu


Explanation:

https://www.google.de/search?hl=de&as_q=&as_epq=popírání z d...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 Min. (2013-11-25 13:18:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


napadnout z důvodu omylu


Milan Nešpor
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jaromír Rux
4 mins
  -> díky!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
napadnout (smlouvu) z důvodu uvedení v omyl


Explanation:
...

Jaroslava Křižková
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 40

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
popřít/popírat (platnost smlouvy) kvůli/z důvodu omylu


Explanation:
Z tohoto důvodu smlouvu napadneme, popřeme její platnost kvůli/z důvodu omylu a budeme odporovat této údajné smlouvě s využitím veškerých právních prostředků.

považuji zavhodnější zde použít slovesa - a využívám toho, že "anfechten" má více významů

jankaisler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 380
Grading comment
Děkuji, moc hezky jste to formuloval




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search