im angemessenen Verhältnis zur offenen Forderung stehen

Czech translation: jsou přiměřené nezaplacené pohledávce

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:im angemessenen Verhältnis zur offenen Forderung stehen
Czech translation:jsou přiměřené nezaplacené pohledávce
Entered by: jankaisler

22:02 Nov 30, 2013
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / AGB
German term or phrase: im angemessenen Verhältnis zur offenen Forderung stehen
Bei Zahlungsverzug des Kunden, als Unternehmer, gelten unbeschadet sonstiger Rechte von XYZ Verzugszinsen in Höhe von 8 Prozentpunkten über dem aktuell gültigen Basiszinssatz der Europäischen Zentralbank als vereinbart, und ist der Kunde verpflichtet, die durch den Zahlungsverzug entstehenden notwendigen und zweckmäßigen Kosten und Auslagen, das sind jene außergerichtlichen Betreibungs- und Einbringungsmaßnahmen und jene Kosten, die notwendig zur Rechtsverfolgung sind und im angemessenen Verhältnis zur offenen Forderung stehen, zu bezahlen.

děkuji
Michal Surmař
Czech Republic
jsou přiměřené k nezaplacené pohledávce
Explanation:
offen - zde - nezplacený/nesplacený

náklady, které jsou přiměřené k nezaplacené pohledávce

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 hrs (2013-12-01 16:14:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

vlastně by to mělo být bez "k" - "jsou přiměřené nezaplacené pohledávce" nebo "jsou přiměřené vzhledem k nezaplacené pohledávce", i když soud přihlíží hlavně k "vymáhané/zažalované pohledávce", tedy její výši ...
Selected response from:

jankaisler
Grading comment
děkuji
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1jsou přiměřené k nezaplacené pohledávce
jankaisler
3 +1jsou v přiměřeném poměru k zajišťované pohledávce
Ales Horak


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
jsou v přiměřeném poměru k zajišťované pohledávce


Explanation:
x

Ales Horak
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Kissik
57 mins
  -> díky

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
jsou přiměřené k nezaplacené pohledávce


Explanation:
offen - zde - nezplacený/nesplacený

náklady, které jsou přiměřené k nezaplacené pohledávce

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 hrs (2013-12-01 16:14:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

vlastně by to mělo být bez "k" - "jsou přiměřené nezaplacené pohledávce" nebo "jsou přiměřené vzhledem k nezaplacené pohledávce", i když soud přihlíží hlavně k "vymáhané/zažalované pohledávce", tedy její výši ...

jankaisler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 380
Grading comment
děkuji

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edita Pacovska
7 hrs
  -> Dík Edito!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search