Beschaffungsrisiko

Czech translation: závazek obstarat plnění (smlouvy)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Beschaffungsrisiko
Czech translation:závazek obstarat plnění (smlouvy)
Entered by: Edita Pacovska

02:42 Dec 2, 2016
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: Beschaffungsrisiko
Unabhängig von einem Verschulden von Daimler bleibt eine etwaige Haftung von Daimler aus der Übernahme einer Garantie oder eines Beschaffungsrisikos und nach dem Produkthaftungsgesetz (ProduHaftG) oder anderen anwendbaren Produkthaftungsgesetzen unberührt.
Edita Pacovska
Czech Republic
závazek obstarat plnění (smlouvy)
Explanation:
závazek obstarat plnění (zboží. služba, činnost) smlouvy

"Die Übernahme eines Beschaffungsrisikos (§ 276 Abs. 1 Satz 1, Var. 2 BGB) bedeutet, dass der Schuldner für die Beschaffung der Leistung einstehen will, d.h. unabhängig eines Verschuldens (sog. Einstandspflicht)."
Selected response from:

jankaisler
Grading comment
Velký dík za Vaši pomoc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4závazek obstarat plnění (smlouvy)
jankaisler
3riziko obstarání věci
Eva Kučerová


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
riziko obstarání věci


Explanation:
vidím to tedy poprvé, ale mělo by to být ono
viz http://m.webslovnik.zoznam.sk/slovensko-nemecky/zázračné-vec...

existuje také smlouva o obstarání věci

Eva Kučerová
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 28
Notes to answerer
Asker: Děkuji!


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
závazek obstarat plnění (smlouvy)


Explanation:
závazek obstarat plnění (zboží. služba, činnost) smlouvy

"Die Übernahme eines Beschaffungsrisikos (§ 276 Abs. 1 Satz 1, Var. 2 BGB) bedeutet, dass der Schuldner für die Beschaffung der Leistung einstehen will, d.h. unabhängig eines Verschuldens (sog. Einstandspflicht)."


    Reference: http://www.jura-basic.de/aufruf.php?file=2&pp=&art=6&lexi=&i...
jankaisler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 682
Grading comment
Velký dík za Vaši pomoc!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Děkuji!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search