mit der Maßgabe bestätigt

Czech translation: potvrzeno s podmínkou

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:mit der Maßgabe bestätigt
Czech translation:potvrzeno s podmínkou
Entered by: Simona Furstova

11:31 Dec 3, 2018
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Verwaltungsrecht Ö
German term or phrase: mit der Maßgabe bestätigt
Dobrý den,

v textu stojí ...das angefochtene Straferkenntnis wird mit der Massgabe bestätigt, dass der Spruch konkretisiert wird ...

potvrzuje se s podmínkou?

Děkuji Vám
Simona Furstova
Germany
potvrzeno s podmínkou
Explanation:
= potvrzuje se s podmínkou
Selected response from:

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Díky moc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1potvrzeno s podmínkou
Ivan Šimerka
4potvrzeno s tím, že
Viola Mrusek


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
potvrzeno s podmínkou


Explanation:
= potvrzuje se s podmínkou

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 92
Grading comment
Díky moc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jankaisler: .. pod pomínkou, že výrok bude konkretisován
14 mins
  -> Díky, Honzo!

1 day 20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
potvrzeno s tím, že


Explanation:


Viola Mrusek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search