Datenschutztonne

Czech translation: kontejner pro sběr dokumentů určených ke skartaci

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Datenschutztonne
Czech translation:kontejner pro sběr dokumentů určených ke skartaci
Entered by: Edita Pacovska

20:31 May 14, 2018
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Management / bezpečnost informací
German term or phrase: Datenschutztonne
Personenbezogene oder vertrauliche Unterlagen
Mit einem Schredder vernichten
Oder in eine Datenschutztonne werfen

Podle francouzského překladu "destructeur de documents / destructeur" mi připadá, že je to totéž jako Schredder (Shredder), tj. skartovačka... Předem děkuji za Váš názor!
Edita Pacovska
Czech Republic
kontejner pro sběr dokumentů určených ke skartaci
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Jaromír Rux
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Velký dík za Vaši pomoc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4kontejner pro sběr dokumentů určených ke skartaci
Jaromír Rux
3bezpečnostní kontejner
Edgar Baradlai


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bezpečnostní kontejner


Explanation:
bezpečnostní nádoba, uzamykatelný kontejner, bezpečnostní kontejner pro dokumenty,


    Reference: http://www.archivdokumentu.eu/bezpecnostni-kontejnery
Edgar Baradlai
Slovakia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Děkuji!


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kontejner pro sběr dokumentů určených ke skartaci


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.systematic.cz/sluzby/skartace.htm
Jaromír Rux
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Velký dík za Vaši pomoc!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Děkuji!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search