Faltenbalgabschnitt

Czech translation: část vlnovcového měchu

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Faltenbalgabschnitt
Czech translation:část vlnovcového měchu
Entered by: Peter Kissik

21:29 Oct 1, 2019
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.) / Extrusion
German term or phrase: Faltenbalgabschnitt
Flexible Faltenbalgabschnitte oder Kanäle mit komplexer Geometrie können damit optimal produziert werden.
Lenka Bartošová
Czech Republic
část vlnovcového měchu
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Peter Kissik
Germany
Grading comment
Děkuji za pomoc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2část vlnovcového měchu
Peter Kissik
4kus vlnovce
Pavel Roháč


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kus vlnovce


Explanation:


Pavel Roháč
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 8

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
část vlnovcového měchu


Explanation:
.

Peter Kissik
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Děkuji za pomoc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edita Pacovska
15 hrs
  -> Děkuji.

agree  Edgar Baradlai
17 hrs
  -> Děkuji




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search