Anbohrführung

Czech translation: vodicí pouzdro

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Anbohrführung
Czech translation:vodicí pouzdro
Entered by: Ales Horak

15:49 Dec 14, 2010
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Science - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / hydraulická kladiva
German term or phrase: Anbohrführung
Der Innendurchmesser der Anbohrführung sollte ca. 5 mm größer als der Bohrstrangdurchmesser sein.

Um eine optimale Funktion zu gewährleisten und um Schäden an XXX Hydraulikhämmern / Kraftdrehköpfen zu vermeiden, müssen die Mittelachsen von:

Hydraulikhammer / Kraftdrehköpfe ► Bohrstrang ► Anbohrführung

fluchten. Während des Betriebes müssen sie kontrolliert und bei Bedarf nachgerichtet werden.
Ales Horak
Czech Republic
vodicí pouzdro
Explanation:
vodici/vrtaci pouzdro nebo pruchodka
...protoze jde o Strang, tak to citim spis ve smyslu "navrtavaciho voditka", nikoli ve smyslu navrtani pilotniho otvoru

http://www.botek.de/downloads/kataloge/einlippenbohrer-typ-1...
str. 5: Bohrbuchse
Selected response from:

ivo zika
Czech Republic
Grading comment
dík, ivo, velmi pomohlo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4vodítko pro navrtávání, navrtávací vodítko
Zdenek Mrazek
2 +2vodicí pouzdro
ivo zika
3 -1navrtané vedení/navrtání
jankaisler


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
navrtané vedení/navrtání


Explanation:
x

jankaisler
Works in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 1325

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Peter Kissik: Nedává žádný smysl.
18 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
vodicí pouzdro


Explanation:
vodici/vrtaci pouzdro nebo pruchodka
...protoze jde o Strang, tak to citim spis ve smyslu "navrtavaciho voditka", nikoli ve smyslu navrtani pilotniho otvoru

http://www.botek.de/downloads/kataloge/einlippenbohrer-typ-1...
str. 5: Bohrbuchse

ivo zika
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 49
Grading comment
dík, ivo, velmi pomohlo
Notes to answerer
Asker: díky, zatím tam mám navrtávací vedení, tak nejsem tak daleko, ne?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Kissik: Vodicí pouzdro anebo v. nástavec. Průchodka to ale jistě není..
14 hrs
  -> dekuji za komentar, "vodici nastavec" zni velmi elegantne

agree  Sabina Zlesák: vodicí pouzdro je přesnější, ač nezní tak elegantně
3 days 5 hrs

1 day 20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vodítko pro navrtávání, navrtávací vodítko


Explanation:
ddd

Zdenek Mrazek
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 60




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search