Förderpumper

Czech translation: čerpadlo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Förderpumper
Czech translation:čerpadlo
Entered by: Ales Horak

15:03 Feb 23, 2012
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Förderpumper
součást sudového čerpadla na maziva, určitě to není překlep s "r" navíc na konci :-)

díky
Ales Horak
Czech Republic
čerpadlo
Explanation:
výsledky na googlu např.:
Als Förderpumper würde ich die OR 3500 von Aqua-Medic nehmen habe ich selber auch


Ocean Runner OR 3500 difuzérové čerpadlo čerpá vodu z akvária nebo filtrační komory,
Selected response from:

Eva Kučerová
Czech Republic
Grading comment
díky!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1dopravní/výtlačné čerpadlo
jankaisler
3čerpadlo
Eva Kučerová


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
čerpadlo


Explanation:
výsledky na googlu např.:
Als Förderpumper würde ich die OR 3500 von Aqua-Medic nehmen habe ich selber auch


Ocean Runner OR 3500 difuzérové čerpadlo čerpá vodu z akvária nebo filtrační komory,

Eva Kučerová
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
díky!

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dopravní/výtlačné čerpadlo


Explanation:
jde zřejme o překlep (-r) a výskyt na Googlu přináší jen neprávné znění ("spelling") slova"Förderpumpe"


    Reference: http://www.deutzforum.de/attachment.php?attachmentid=20017&s...
jankaisler
Works in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 1309

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jiri Kortus
2 hrs
  -> Dík Jiří!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search