Auflagearm

Czech translation: dosedací rameno

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Auflagearm
Czech translation:dosedací rameno
Entered by: Edita Pacovska

23:00 Oct 7, 2013
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / ohraňovací lis
German term or phrase: Auflagearm
Nicht betreten werden dürfen beispielsweise:
Hinteranschlagachsen, Auflagearme, Abdeckungen, Kabelkanäle, Tank usw.
Edita Pacovska
Czech Republic
dosedací rameno
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Jaroslava Křižková
Grading comment
Velký dík za Vaši pomoc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dosedací rameno
Jaroslava Křižková
4výložné rameno
Ivan Šimerka
3ukládací rameno
Edgar Baradlai


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ukládací rameno


Explanation:
Auflage =>etwas, was man auf etwas legt
Auflage =>Unterlage, Stütze


Edgar Baradlai
Slovakia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 319

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
výložné rameno


Explanation:
*

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 681

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dosedací rameno


Explanation:
...

Jaroslava Křižková
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 526
Grading comment
Velký dík za Vaši pomoc!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search