Verstellhebel

Czech translation: nastavovací páčka

09:00 Nov 16, 2014
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Vrtačka
German term or phrase: Verstellhebel
"přestavná páka"?
Die Maschine ist mit einer stufenlosen Drehzahlverstellung ausgerüstet. Mit dem Verstellhebel kann der gesamte Drehzahlbereich durchfahren werden. Das selbsttätige Verstellen der Drehzahlen wird durch eine Bremsschraube verhindert. Sie ist nur so weit anzuziehen, daß sich der Verstellhebel noch leicht bewegen läßt und nicht von selbst verstellt (z. B. bei Drehrichtungsänderung).
Der aktuelle Drehzahlwert kann am Bedienfeld abgelesen werden.
Verstellhebel nicht bei stillstehender Spindel betätigen Gefahr der Bauteilzerstörung!
Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Czech translation:nastavovací páčka
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Karel Tatransky
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Díky!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2nastavovací páčka
Karel Tatransky
5 +1přestavovací páka
Peter Kissik
3přestavitelná páka
Eva Kučerová


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
nastavovací páčka


Explanation:
...

Karel Tatransky
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 318
Grading comment
Díky!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavel Roháč
7 mins
  -> Díky!

agree  Jaroslava Křižková
3 hrs
  -> Díky!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
přestavitelná páka


Explanation:
našla jsem to zde:

http://www.rewin.cz/WebForm1.aspx?slovo=5665727374656C6C6865...


Eva Kučerová
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 60
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky!


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
přestavovací páka


Explanation:
anebo - méně přesně - nastavovací páka.

Peter Kissik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 315

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jankaisler
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search