Bremsschraube

Czech translation: brzdicí / blokovací šroub

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Bremsschraube
Czech translation:brzdicí / blokovací šroub
Entered by: Peter Kissik

09:04 Nov 16, 2014
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Vrtačka
German term or phrase: Bremsschraube
"brzdový šroub"?
Das selbsttätige Verstellen der Drehzahlen wird durch eine Bremsschraube verhindert.
Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
brzdicí / blokovací šroub
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Peter Kissik
Germany
Grading comment
Zvolil jsem poněju modifikovanou odpověď
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4brzdicí / blokovací šroub
Peter Kissik
3aretační šroub
Pavel Roháč


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
aretační šroub


Explanation:
ve významu zde

Pavel Roháč
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 1699
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky!


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
brzdicí / blokovací šroub


Explanation:
.

Peter Kissik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 315
Grading comment
Zvolil jsem poněju modifikovanou odpověď




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search