Steigung

Czech translation: citlivost

22:11 Feb 4, 2018
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / sklápěcí rámy
German term or phrase: Steigung
Die Steigungen der Wegmesssysteme müssen nur verändert werden, wenn andere Geber eingebaut werden.

Směrnice? Díky
bondy
Czech Republic
Czech translation:citlivost
Explanation:
To přijde na to, co je to za měřicí systém, ale nejspíš to bude směrnice přenosové charakteristiky, které se u snímačů říká citlivost.
Selected response from:

Petr Bartošík
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Díky
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4citlivost
Petr Bartošík
3gradient
jankaisler


  

Answers


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gradient


Explanation:
"Das Wort Gradient (vom lateinischen gradiens für den „Anstieg“, das „Gefälle“ oder die „Steigung“) bezeichnet."


    https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Gradient
jankaisler
Works in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 1309
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky


3 days 17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
citlivost


Explanation:
To přijde na to, co je to za měřicí systém, ale nejspíš to bude směrnice přenosové charakteristiky, které se u snímačů říká citlivost.


    Reference: http://www.umel.feec.vutbr.cz/~adamek/uceb/DATA/s_1_3_1.htm
Petr Bartošík
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Díky




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search