Analog-Bar

Czech translation: analogový sloupcový ukazatel / bargraf

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Analog-Bar
Czech translation:analogový sloupcový ukazatel / bargraf
Entered by: Alena Jílková

07:23 Feb 7, 2018
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / laserové obrábění
German term or phrase: Analog-Bar
Angezeigt wird die relative Feuchte des Lasers in % und zusätzlich als Analog-Bar.
Alena Jílková
analogový sloupcový ukazatel / bargraf
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Jaromír Rux
Czech Republic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2analogový sloupcový ukazatel / bargraf
Jaromír Rux
4analogový pruh
Ivan Šimerka
3proužek analogové hodnoty
Pavel Roháč


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
proužek analogové hodnoty


Explanation:


Example sentence(s):
Pavel Roháč
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 1431

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
analogový sloupcový ukazatel / bargraf


Explanation:
.

Jaromír Rux
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 419

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karel Tatransky: Asi bych místo "ukazatel" použil "indikátor" a možná bych vynechal "analogový", ale jinak jsme na stejné vlně :-)
11 mins
  -> díky

agree  Petr Bartošík: "analogový sloupcový ukazatel" je akademický termín, "bargraf" je slang, nehezký, ale srozumitelný
22 hrs
  -> díky

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
analogový pruh


Explanation:
zobrazení analogové veličiny na obrazovce

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 681




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search