Seele

Czech translation: jádro (šneku)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Seele
Czech translation:jádro (šneku)
Entered by: Edita Pacovska

00:15 Feb 11, 2018
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / šnekové transportéry
German term or phrase: Seele
Wellendurchmesser (Seelendurchmesser)
Der Durchmesser der Seele ist abhängig von der Transportstrecke.
...
Ø Seele außen (mm)
Edita Pacovska
Czech Republic
jádro (šneku)
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Jiri Kortus
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Skvělé, moc děkuji!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1jádro (šneku)
Jiri Kortus
2jádro
alpia


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
jádro (šneku)


Explanation:
.

Jiri Kortus
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 1178
Grading comment
Skvělé, moc děkuji!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  alpia
14 mins
  -> Díky

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
jádro


Explanation:
http://www.woehler.cz/cz/inspekcni-a-merici-technika-kominic...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 Min. (2018-02-11 00:45:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

jádro (ohebného hřídele)

alpia
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 239
Notes to answerer
Asker: Děkuji!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search