PLd

Czech translation: PL d

20:26 Mar 27, 2018
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: PLd
Sicherheits SPS
Not Halt (zweikanalig PLd) am Schaltschrank und in der Nähe der Zugangstüren
bondy
Czech Republic
Czech translation:PL d
Explanation:
Performance Level = úroveň výkonu

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2018-03-27 20:41:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pardon, úroveň vlastností

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2018-03-27 20:42:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Viz ČSN EN ISO 13849-1.
Selected response from:

Karel Tatransky
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Díky
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5PLd - úroveň vlastností d
Ivan Šimerka
5PL d
Karel Tatransky


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
PL d


Explanation:
Performance Level = úroveň výkonu

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2018-03-27 20:41:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pardon, úroveň vlastností

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2018-03-27 20:42:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Viz ČSN EN ISO 13849-1.

Karel Tatransky
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 286
Grading comment
Díky
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
PLd - úroveň vlastností d


Explanation:
PL - performance level podle DIN EN ISO 13849-1 „Sicherheit
von Maschinen – Sicherheitsbezogene Teile von Steuerungen – Teil 1: Allgemeine Gestaltungsleitsätze“
(ČSN EN ISO 13849-1 - Bezpečnostní části ovládacích systémů – Část 1: Všeobecné zásady pro konstrukci)
Hodnocení dosažené úrovně vlastností (PL)
Pro účely této normy je schopnost bezpečnostních částí vykonávat bezpečnostní funkci vyjádřena úrovní vlastností PL – performance level, která se označuje písmeny a, b, c, d, nebo e.


Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 677
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search