Schließen

Czech translation: spřažení (os GANTRY)

19:47 Jun 18, 2018
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Schließen
Schließen der GANTRY-Kopplung
Bei den Achsmaschinendaten der Masterachse das Maschinendatum MD37140 auf 0 setzen, mit Enter und NC-Reset aktivieren.
Durch erneute Achsanwahl der Achse kann jetzt nicht mehr die Slaveachse angewählt werden
bondy
Czech Republic
Czech translation:spřažení (os GANTRY)
Explanation:
asi bych to nekomplikoval, prostě "einkoppeln" = die Kopplung schließen, "auskoppeln" = die Kopplung ausbrechen

spřažení/rozpřažení (os)
Selected response from:

Ales Horak
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Díky
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sepnutí, sepnout
Peter Kissik
3spřažení (os GANTRY)
Ales Horak


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
spřažení (os GANTRY)


Explanation:
asi bych to nekomplikoval, prostě "einkoppeln" = die Kopplung schließen, "auskoppeln" = die Kopplung ausbrechen

spřažení/rozpřažení (os)

Ales Horak
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 1152
Grading comment
Díky
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky


3 days 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sepnutí, sepnout


Explanation:
.

Peter Kissik
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 271
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search