PZ-Antrieb

Czech translation: drážka PZ

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:PZ-Antrieb
Czech translation:drážka PZ
Entered by: Edita Pacovska

08:54 Jul 18, 2018
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: PZ-Antrieb
Spanplattenschraube A2, 3,9*13
PANHEAD, PZ-Antrieb
Edita Pacovska
Czech Republic
drážka PZ
Explanation:
takhle je to uváděno v katalozích, viz odkaz

jedná se o typ drážky v hlavě šroubu k utahování (stejně jako Torx atd.) šroubů s půlkulatou hlavou (Pan Head) do dřevotřískových desek
Selected response from:

Pavel Roháč
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Velký dík za Vaši pomoc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Pozidriv (PZ)
alpia
3drážka PZ
Pavel Roháč


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Pozidriv (PZ)


Explanation:
Pozidriv (PZ) – kříž je doplněný mezizářezy

... nese označení PZ /Pozidriv/. Základní kříž je doplněn mezizářezy, které zvyšují lepší rozložení síly. Šroubovák také lépe drží v hlavě šroubu. Dosedací plocha je rovnoběžná.
http://www.ceskykutil.cz/dilna/rucni-naradi/sroubovaky-1-dil

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 Min. (2018-07-18 09:01:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Pozidriv


alpia
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 239
Notes to answerer
Asker: Děkuji!


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
drážka PZ


Explanation:
takhle je to uváděno v katalozích, viz odkaz

jedná se o typ drážky v hlavě šroubu k utahování (stejně jako Torx atd.) šroubů s půlkulatou hlavou (Pan Head) do dřevotřískových desek


    Reference: http://www.raj-dreva.cz/produkty/vruty-terasove-vruty-staveb...
Pavel Roháč
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 1419
Grading comment
Velký dík za Vaši pomoc!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Děkuji!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search