Zylinderaufnahme durch Spannzange

Czech translation: válcové upnutí pomocí upínací kleštiny (kleštinového upínače)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Zylinderaufnahme durch Spannzange
Czech translation:válcové upnutí pomocí upínací kleštiny (kleštinového upínače)
Entered by: bondy

20:09 Aug 4, 2018
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / držáky nástrojů
German term or phrase: Zylinderaufnahme durch Spannzange
Spannzangenhalter für Spannzangen DIN 6388 (OZ)
Form E3, mit Zylinderaufnahme durch Spannzange
bondy
Czech Republic
válcové upnutí pomocí upínací kleštiny (kleštinového upínače)
Explanation:
asi takhle?

https://www.google.com/search?q="válcové upnutí"&ie=utf-8&oe...
Selected response from:

Ales Horak
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Díky
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3cylindrické upínání kleštinou
Pavel Roháč
3válcové upnutí pomocí upínací kleštiny (kleštinového upínače)
Ales Horak


  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
válcové upnutí pomocí upínací kleštiny (kleštinového upínače)


Explanation:
asi takhle?

https://www.google.com/search?q="válcové upnutí"&ie=utf-8&oe...

Ales Horak
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 1120
Grading comment
Díky

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cylindrické upínání kleštinou


Explanation:


Example sentence(s):
Pavel Roháč
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 1423




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search