Einzugsmangel

Czech translation: válcový podavač

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Einzugsmangel
Czech translation:válcový podavač
Entered by: Edita Pacovska

18:55 Oct 9, 2018
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Einzugsmangel
Bei der Einzugsmangel handelt es sich um ein einlaufseitiges Zubehör einer manuell beschickten oder
halbautomatischen Besäum- und Auftrennsäge. Die Einzugsmangel ermöglicht eine komfortable
Werkstückszuführung von schweren und sperrigen Werkstücken. Hierbei wird das Werkstück manuell
durch den Bediener in die Einzugsmangel zugeführt, bis es durch einen Sensor erkannt wird. Durch die
Betätigung des Tasters o. ä. durch den Bediener wird die angesteuerte Druckrolle1 nach unten
abgesenkt, bis diese auf dem Werkstück aufsitzt, und anschließend der Vorschub der Einzugsmangel
eingeschaltet. Daraufhin erfolgen ein automatischer Einzug, sowie die Übergabe des Werkstücks an die
Auftrennsäge.
Edita Pacovska
Czech Republic
válcový podavač
Explanation:
x
Selected response from:

jankaisler
Grading comment
Velký dík za Vaši pomoc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3válcový podavač
jankaisler
3vtahovací zařízení
Jiri Kortus


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vtahovací zařízení


Explanation:
.

Jiri Kortus
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 1250
Notes to answerer
Asker: Děkuji!


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
válcový podavač


Explanation:
x

jankaisler
Works in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 1369
Grading comment
Velký dík za Vaši pomoc!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Děkuji!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search