Schneidstanze

Czech translation: (vícenásobný) stříhací razník

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schneidstanze
Czech translation: (vícenásobný) stříhací razník
Entered by: Edita Pacovska

14:42 Oct 17, 2018
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / balicí stroj
German term or phrase: Schneidstanze
Stanzwerkzeug - 12fach Schneidstanze

Stanzwerkzeug je v terminologii zákazníka "střihací nástroj". Předem děkuji za pomoc!
Edita Pacovska
Czech Republic
(vícenásobný) stříhací razník
Explanation:
"Pro výrobu děrovaných plechu používáme také vícenásobné razníky z důvodu rychlejší výroby a efektivní ceny dílu."
Selected response from:

jankaisler
Grading comment
Velký dík za Vaši pomoc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1(vícenásobný) stříhací razník
jankaisler
4stříhací lis
Lenka Davídková


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(vícenásobný) stříhací razník


Explanation:
"Pro výrobu děrovaných plechu používáme také vícenásobné razníky z důvodu rychlejší výroby a efektivní ceny dílu."


    Reference: http://www.stavoklima.cz/zpracovani-plechu.html
jankaisler
Works in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 1433
Grading comment
Velký dík za Vaši pomoc!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Děkuji!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Šimerka
1 hr

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stříhací lis


Explanation:


Střihací a děrovací lisy Pullmax, Euromac....


    https://digilib.k.utb.cz/bitstream/handle/10563/24849/ju%C5%99%C3%ADk_2013_bp.pdf?sequence=1
    Reference: http://www.del.cz/strihaci-a-derovaci-lisy-pullmax-euromac/
Lenka Davídková
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 60
Notes to answerer
Asker: Děkuji!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search