Bodenstempel

Czech translation: spodní značka / spodní razítko

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Bodenstempel
Czech translation:spodní značka / spodní razítko
Entered by: Edita Pacovska

21:44 Oct 17, 2018
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / vakuové tváření plastů (kelímky)
German term or phrase: Bodenstempel
Die Bodenstempel in der Tiefziehform und der Blaskasten sind an die Kühlung angeschlossen.
Edita Pacovska
Czech Republic
spodní značka / spodní razítko
Explanation:
spodní značka / spodní razítko
Selected response from:

Eva Machovcova
Grading comment
Velký dík za Vaši pomoc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4lisovník/razník dna
Ivan Šimerka
3spodní značka / spodní razítko
Eva Machovcova


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
spodní značka / spodní razítko


Explanation:
spodní značka / spodní razítko

Eva Machovcova
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 107
Grading comment
Velký dík za Vaši pomoc!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Děkuji!


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lisovník/razník dna


Explanation:
*

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 773
Notes to answerer
Asker: Děkuji!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search