Schaltfläche

Czech translation: tlačítko

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schaltfläche
Czech translation:tlačítko
Entered by: Alena Jílková

07:56 Nov 23, 2018
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / ovládací prvky
German term or phrase: Schaltfläche
K překladu "ikona" jsem dostala následující poznámku:
Gemeint ist ein Steuerelement (z. B. Schaltfläche "Speichern"). Kein Icon!
Máte prosím jiný návrh?
Děkuji.
Alena Jílková
tlačítko
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Karel Tatransky
Czech Republic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4tlačítko
Karel Tatransky
5ikona
Ivan Šimerka
4 -1spínací plocha
Peter Kissik


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
tlačítko


Explanation:
...

Karel Tatransky
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 306

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavel Roháč
12 mins
  -> Díky :-)

agree  Jiri Kortus: případně soft(warové) tl.
28 mins
  -> Díky :-)

agree  Alice Hegrova
1 hr

agree  Petra dos Santos Lopes Dias
3 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ikona


Explanation:
*

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 777

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
spínací plocha


Explanation:
-napr. doteková obrazovka

Peter Kissik
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 307

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Pavel Roháč: To se fakt nepoužívá. Tady jde o "virtuální" tlačítko na obrazovce, ať již ho ovládáme kliknutím myší nebo ťuknutím prstu u dotykové obrazovky
1 day 23 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search